Autor:
Jahr von: bis: Preis von: bis:
Titel: Zustand: beliebig gebraucht neu
Stichwörter: Einbandart: beliebig Gebunden Taschenbuch
Verlag: weitere Filter: Erstausgabe Signiert Schutzumschlag
ISBN: Optionen: Bilder anzeigen

Die Suchmaschine für neue und antiquarische Bücher

Die Suche nach

Autor: Aanrud, Hans. Edgar [x]
Filter hinzufügen:

Sortierung:
Darstellung:
Währung:

Verkäuferstandort:
Versandziel:

lieferte folgende Suchergebnisse

Max. Ergebnisse pro Seite anzeigen

Treffer ingesamt: 11

1, 2  weiter


  • Aanrud, Hans Sidsel Longskirt and Solce Suntrap Two Childrem of Norway
    Winston
    An excellent first edition in outstanding jacket. Clean, tight, bright and square throughout. Not ex-lib. Neatly inscribed, "Dorothy Ann Stanford 1935", on front free endpaper. Color frontis, lots of b&w illus. and decorated endpapers by the d'Aulaires. A beauty.
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935
    Schutzumschlag: Mit Schutzumschlag

    Preis: 27,62 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,49 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Dan's Books
    Standort: St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • Hans Aanrud Sidsel Longskirt and Solve Suntrap, Two Children of Norway
    The John C. Winston Company, Chicago
    English translation. Blue cloth. 257 pages; 4 color plates; 6 full page, b/w illustrations; the head of each of the 19 chapters has a b/w illustration; glossary. Blue endpapers with a pinktone illustration. The spine strip has a light, bend line. The joints are faded, as is half of the front board and an eighth of the back board in a mottled fashion. The text block ends have darkened. An owner's name with a 1935 date are on the blank side of the half-title page. The bottom margins of the frontispiece and prior page have a light water stain. The other plates and their prior pages are waterstained on two margins, with darker stain. The page following the last plate is also thus. Photos e-mailed upon request.
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935

    Preis: 14,20 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 12,07 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Books from the Past
    Standort: Memphis, TN, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • Aanrud, Hans Sidsel Longskirt and Solve Suntrap Two Children of Norway
    The John C. Winston Company, Chicago
    Hard cover book has worn corners, bumped endspines and soiling on all boards and spine. Spine also has small black marring. Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper.
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935

    Preis: 6,31 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 16,85 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Spivey's, David R.: Rare Books
    Standort: Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • Aanrud, Hans-illustrated by Ingri & Edgar Parin D'Aulaire Solve Suntrap A Boy of Norway
    John C. Winston Co.
    Solve Suntrap A Boy of Norway by Hans Aanrud, translated by Dagny Mortenson and Margery W. Bianco, illustrated by Ingri and Edgar Parin D'Aulaire, published by The John C. Winston Co. copyright 1935. Hardback 128 page book with decorated/pictorial eps has 3 glossy color plates plus several black & white pictures, has a name (or something) blotted out with marker on ffep, some foxing of eps, shows minor wear & soiling, and frontispiece has been re-glued into book-still, overall good to good+. No dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB!
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)

    Preis: 9,47 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,49 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Harvey C. Loveless
    Standort: Woodbridge, VA, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • Aanrud, Hans SIDSEL LONGSKIRT AND SOLVE SUNTRAP, Two Children of Norway
    John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia
    Blue cloth w/gilt design to cover & gilt lettering & decoration to spine, color frontis w/black & white illustrations throughout, illustrated endpapers, 257 pgs. Covers & text in Near Fine condition: clean, sharp, tight: former owner gift inscription on front free endpage dated "Christmas 1938." Very Good color illustrated Dustjacket: intact, price unclipped ($2.00): gentle soiling to rear, short tears at spine ends.
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935
    Schutzumschlag: Mit Schutzumschlag

    Preis: 47,35 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 6,90 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: SAT'N ROSE BOOKS
    Standort: Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • Aanrud, Hans; Ingri and Edgar Parin D'Aulaire (illus) Sidsel Longskirt and Solve Suntrap: Two Children of Norway
    The John C. Winston Co. 1935
    Hardback. 257 pp. Very good condition, spine slightly faded. No dust jacket. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: B0008CJVKU
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935

    Preis: 4,66 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 7,28 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 10 - 28 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Harvest Book Company
    Standort: Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • D'AULAIRE, Ingri and Edgar) AANRUD, Hans. Sidsel Longskirt and Solve Suntrap. Two Children of Norway.
    John C. Winston Co. Philadelphia: (1935).
    First Edition. Large 8vo, 257 pages. Young adult's novel of two Norwegian children with great illustrations by the D'aulaires. A very scarce title. Near Fine, gift inscription, in Very Good dustjacket but for three square inch chip to top rear panel.
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Auflage: Erstausgabe
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935
    Schutzumschlag: Mit Schutzumschlag

    Preis: 355,10 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 10,73 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 5 - 8 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Babylon Revisited Rare Books
    Standort: East Woodstock, CT, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • hans aanrud, Illustrated by ingri and edgar parin d'aulaire Sidsel Longskirt, a Girl of Norway
    e m hale, cadmus books,
    translated by dagny mortenson and margery w. bianco
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935

    Preis: 5,92 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,49 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 6 - 10 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Flotsam and Jetsam Books & Model Trains
    Standort: Cook, MN, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • hans aanrud, Illustrated by ingri and edgar parin d'aulaire sidsel longskirt, a girl of norway
    e m hale, 1935
    Fair/No Jacket. cadmus. x-library. trans by dagny mortenson & margery w bianco, blue cloth hb with lower corners worn, tape marks on spine, handling marks to some pages, tight126 pp
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935

    Preis: 10,26 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,49 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 6 - 10 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Flotsam and Jetsam Books & Model Trains
    Standort: Cook, MN, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
  • Aanrud, Hans Sidsel Longskrit and Solve Suntrap: Two Children of Norway
    John C Winston/Jr. Lit Guild, NY
    Cleaned ex-library copy in library binding -light stamps on page edges, circular embossed stamp on title page & pocket remnant on rear paste down, spine sunned, cover lightly soiled, age toning of pages with some smudging on page margins. Numerous illustrations by Ingri & Edgar Parin d'Aulaire - most in black & white but frontis & 3 internals are in full color.
    Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
    Auflage: Erstausgabe
    Erscheinungsjahr: 1935

    Preis: 8,64 EUR

    Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,49 EUR

    Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins Empfängerland
    Anbieter: Bookbums of Ish Kabibble Books
    Standort: Hughesville, MD, U.S.A.

    Jetzt kaufen
Max. Ergebnisse pro Seite anzeigen
1, 2  weiter