Die Suche nach
lieferte folgende Suchergebnisse
Treffer ingesamt: 85
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 weiter
-
Tacitus, Cornelius , Author Weise, C. H. Author Opera
Nabu Press
BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE
ISBN-10: 1149223170
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Preis: 18,39 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,49 EUR
Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Book Required LLC
Standort: Gosport, IN, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Tacitus, C. Cornelius Opera. Ad optimorum librorum fidem adcuravit C.H. Weise. Ed. stereotypa. 2 Bde. (T.II: Nova ed. stereot. [mit leicht variiertem Titel].)
Lipsiae (Leipzig), sumtibus et typis Caroli Tauchnitii 1829, (T.II:) 1846
1 Bl., 411 S./1 Bl. 397 S. Hlw, um 1850 mit vergold. Rtitel; Deckel berieben, Ecken u. Kanten tls. etwas abgenutzt; einige Bl. bzw. Lagen incl. Vor- und Nachsätze stockfl., ca. 50 S. mit zahlr. alten Bleistiftmargin. - T.II, 3. 342-397 mit ausführl. Index über beide Bde. 880g
Erscheinungsjahr: 1846
Preis: 11,00 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 7,00 EUR
Lieferzeit: 25 - 45 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner
Standort: Berlin, D, Germany
Jetzt kaufen
-
Taciti, C. Cornelii (Tacitus, Cornelius) Gronovii, Jacobi (Ed) Opera Quae Exstant
Jacobum a Poolsum et Johannem Visch, Trajecti Batavorum (Utrecht)
578pp, [158]. Contemporary full vellum, raised bands, spine in seven panels, handwritten title to second panel, covers with double panel design, fleur de lis to corners of inner panel, with central arabesque all in blind. Vellum rubbed, especially to fore-edge of front board, split to fore-edge of rear board, slightly grubby. Internally lightly browned, but generally clean. Engraved frontispiece, with engraved vignette to title, title in red and black, attractive tail pieces to text. Previous owners bookplate to front pastedown. Text corresponds to the second volume of Gronovius' Tacitus issued by the same publishers in the same year in two volumes, with the same frontispiece, but here in one volume without the Annalium and with a different title vignette. Included in this single volume edition is the Historiarum, De Moribus, Agricolae Vita and Dialogus. Latin text
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1721
Preis: 278,71 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 8,42 EUR
Lieferzeit: 45 - 60 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Red Star Books
Standort: Berkhamsted, HE, United Kingdom
Jetzt kaufen
-
C. Cornelius Tacitus Treatise on the Situation, Manners, and Inhabitants of Germa (Paperback)
Title: Treatise on the Situation, Manners, and Inhabitants of Germa / Author: C. Cornelius Tacitus / Paperback. New. This print-on-demand book ships from our central European warehouse in Germany within 7-10 working days by Airmail.
ISBN-13: 9781444662467
Preis: 26,13 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 5,40 EUR
Lieferzeit: 7 - 14 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: European-Media-Service, GTI GmbH
Standort: Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Jetzt kaufen
-
TACITUS, C. Cornelius. The annals and history of Cornelius Tacitus. Made English by several hands. With political reflections from Monsieur Amelot de la Houssay; and notes of the learned Sir Henry Savile, Rickius, and others.
London, Nicholson/Smith 1716. Second Edition, with Additions and Cuts. Bd. 2 (v. 3) ap. 8°. 9 Bll., 513 S., 10 Bll. Mit 3 Portrait-Taf. in Kupfer, Ldr. d. Zt. Mit goldgepr. Rückensch. In sehr gutem Zustand Die Taf. zeigen die Kaiser Caligula, Claudius, Nero, Altertumswissenschaft, Geschichte [Bestellnr.: 0724-10]
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Preis: 200,00 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 10,00 EUR
Lieferzeit: 25 - 45 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Antiquariat Burgverlag
Standort: Wien, A, Austria
Jetzt kaufen
-
Taciti, C. Cornelii (Tacitus, Cornelius) Gronovii, Jacobi (Ed) Opera Quae Exstant (2 Volumes)
Jacobum a Poolsum et Johannem Visch, Trajecti Batavorum (Utrecht)
Two volumes complete - Volume 1 - [34], 756pp and Volume 2 - 578pp, [156]. Contemporary full vellum, raised bands, spines in six panels, morocco title labels to second panel, covers with panel design and central arabesque in blind. Vellum soiled, spines especially, slightly rubbed, front outer joint to volume 1 split at head down to first band, but holding well, title labels chipped with small amount of loss. Internally title browned, text slightly browned to extremities but generally quite clean. Previous owners armorial bookplate to front pastedowns, title in red and black, engraved frontispiece, with engraved vignettes to titles. Harwood calls this "one of the most splendid and useful of the Dutch classics in quarto" (Pg 202) while Dibdin calls it a "very ample and excellent edition; containing the notes and observations of almost all the old and best editors" (Dibdin II:454). Moss notes that "this edition is now rare" (Moss pg 645), Schweiger II:1003. Latin text
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1721
Preis: 495,48 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 8,42 EUR
Lieferzeit: 45 - 60 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Red Star Books
Standort: Berkhamsted, HE, United Kingdom
Jetzt kaufen
-
Tacitus, C. Cornelius , Author A Treatise on the Situation, Manners, and Inhabitants of Germany and the Life of Agricola
Detzer Press
BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE
ISBN-10: 1444662465
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Preis: 26,09 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,49 EUR
Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Book Required LLC
Standort: Gosport, IN, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
TACITUS, C. Cornelius. C. Corn. Tacitus Et in eum M.Z. Boxhornii Observationes.
Amstelodami, Ex Officina Iansoniana, 1643. In 12 (cm. 12,5x7), pp. (6)-667-5 bb.-60, front. inter. figur., leg. perg. Minute annotazioni sulle sguardie e in circa 20 pagine.
Erscheinungsjahr: 1643
Preis: 120,00 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 18,00 EUR
Lieferzeit: 25 - 45 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Libreria Salimbeni
Standort: Firenze, FI, Italy
Jetzt kaufen
-
Tacitus, Cornelius Author Yardley, J. C.TranslatorBarrett, Anthony A. Notes by The Annals: The Reigns of Tiberius, Claudius, and Nero
Oxford University Press, USA
BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE
ISBN-10: 019282421X
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Preis: 8,81 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,49 EUR
Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Book Required LLC
Standort: Gosport, IN, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
TACITUS. - Tacitus, Cornelius. - Anderson, J. G. C. (ed.): Cornelii Taciti: De origine et situ Germanorum (GERMANIA).
Oxford University Press/Oxford at the Clarendon, 1970. Original blue, gilt cloth with dustjacket. LXIV, 231 pp. + maps. Fine copy. The latin text with 64 pages of introduction and 230 pages of extensive notes in English. Oxford Classical Texts/Scriptorium Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis.
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Schutzumschlag: Mit Schutzumschlag
Preis: 17,11 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 20,00 EUR
Lieferzeit: 25 - 45 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Kirkegaards Antikvariat
Standort: Copenhagen, ., Denmark
Jetzt kaufen

