Die Suche nach
lieferte folgende Suchergebnisse
Treffer ingesamt: 9
-
Ibsen, Henrik; Gallienne, Eva Le (translator) Henrik Ibsen Four Plays
The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania
Red covers w/ gilt tooling, raised bands at spine and edges of pgs are gilt. 403 pgs include the plays A Doll's House, Ghosts, The Wild Duck and Hedda Gabler. Very little to no developed shelf wear, lightly used book. Very clean, tight and unmarked.
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1979
Preis: 7,89 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 22,98 EUR
Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Anastasia Books
Standort: St. Augustine, FL, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Henrik; Le Gallienne, Eva (translator) Ibsen Six Plays By Henrik Ibsen: A Doll's House, Ghosts, An Enemy of the People, Rosmersholm, Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder
The Modern Library
1957. Book is in very good condition. Dustjacket is in good condition. Minor shelf-wear and edge-wear. Slight sunning to dustjacket cover. One page has earmark, tanning to top page edges. Hardback. DO SKU-6901661
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1957
Preis: 9,47 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 9,58 EUR
Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Clovis Book Barn
Standort: Clovis, CA, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Ibsen, Henrik [Johan] Translator: Gallienne, Eva Le Illustrator: Charles Duke Six Plays [The 100 Greatest Books of All Time Series]
The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania
______ Bibliographical Details: Limited Edition (Edition identified by: Publisher's stated imprint information), The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania, 1977, Leather Bound, Octavo (20-25 cm high). [viii], 612 printed pages in publisher's original brown full leather with gilt lettering and decoration, 4 raised bands, all gilt edges and silk endpapers. Contains black and white illustrations by Charles Duke. ______ Contents: A brief summary of the content is available on request.______ Condition Summary—(Fine). ______ Condition Comments—A very tidy, tightly bound book with clean boards and pages. ______ We will not charge additional shipping for this book for orders within the UK, European Airmail and the Rest of the World by Surface. The Rest of the World by Airmail should be roughly an additional £4.
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1977
Preis: 42,12 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 6,01 EUR
Lieferzeit: 28 - 60 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Kirkland Books of Kendal BA
Standort: Kendal, Cumbria, CMA, United Kingdom
Jetzt kaufen
-
Ibsen, Henrik. Eva Le Gallienne (Translator). Master Builder, The: A New Translation with a Prefatory Study.
New York University Press, 1955.
8vo, 222 pp. Heel of spine bumped, covers a bit dull with small stain at front spine edge, page edges tanned, top edge lightly foxed. Jacket sunned, scuffed, chipped.
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1955
Preis: 17,12 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 13,79 EUR
Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Acequia Booksellers
Standort: Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Eva (translator) Ibsen Henrik; Gallienne, Le Six Plays By Henrik Ibsen: A Doll's House, Ghosts, An Enemy of the People, Rosmersholm, Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder
The Modern Library
B0019YBBQI Clean pages, some wear to soft cover.
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Preis: 3,45 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 13,41 EUR
Lieferzeit: 5 - 8 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Excelsior Bay Company
Standort: Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Ibsen, Henrik; Le Gallienne, Eva (translator) Six Plays by Henrik Ibsen : A Doll's House - Ghosts - An Enemy of the People - Rosmersholm - Hedda Gabler - The Master Builder
The Modern Library, New York
Modern Library no. 305. The pages of this well-kept copy are crisp, bright, clean, and free from ownership marks; the binding is square and secure, the black cloth showing only a hint of rubbing at corners and spine ends and otherwise excellent. The dust jacket bears a short, closed tear at the spine head and some rubbing and a few small chips at spine ends and corners, and there is a plain white sticker over the flap price, but the jacket is otherwise remarkably clean and attractive, now protected in a clear, archivally safe sleeve.
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1957
Schutzumschlag: Mit Schutzumschlag
Preis: 6,31 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 11,45 EUR
Lieferzeit: 5 - 8 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: The Haunted Bookshop
Standort: Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Henrik Ibsen, Eva le Gallienne (Translator) Six Plays by Henrik Ibsen
The Modern Library
Black boards, re-inforced binding, some scuffing, corners turned slightly. Ex-school copy with some markings. Gilt lettering on a green spine. May have some shelf wear.
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1957
Preis: 7,89 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 10,73 EUR
Lieferzeit: 21 - 36 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Books of Yesterday
Standort: Logan, UT, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Ibsen, Henrik; Eva Le Gallienne, (Translator); Tony Eubanks, (Illustrator) Plays (Fl)
FRANKLIN LIBRARY
Used. Full-leather edition of Ibsen's "Four Plays.".FRANKLIN MINT/EASTON PRESS
ISBN-10: 1199029467
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1979
Preis: 27,62 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 5,36 EUR
Lieferzeit: 7 - 30 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA
Standort: New York, NY, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Henrik Ibsen, Eva Le Gallienne (translator) Six Plays by Henrik Ibsen
The Modern Library, New York
HALF OFF Summer Sale!! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now & save!! 1957 Modern Library College Editions paperback. Very Good Condition. Few comments from previous owner throughout.
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1957
Preis: 5,13 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 13,41 EUR
Lieferzeit: 5 - 12 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Standort: Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen


