Die Suche nach
lieferte folgende Suchergebnisse
Treffer ingesamt: 364
-
Robert Nye, Alan Forrest, James Brockway, Frank Lipsius, Duncan Falowell, Michael Pitt-Rivers, Derek Stanford, Colin Wilson, Tariq Ali, Sir Oswald Mosley, Douglas Cooper, Auberon Waugh Books and Bookmen, April 1973
Hansom Books
Books and Bookmen, April 1973. "The Only Monthly Magazine Exclusively Devoted to Books and Authors." Soft Cover large magazine still in very good condition. Contributors to this issue include Robert Nye, Alan Forrest, James Brockway, Frank Lipsius, Duncan Falowell, Michael Pitt-Rivers, Derek Stanford, Colin Wilson, Tariq Ali, Sir Oswald Mosley, Douglas Cooper, Auberon Waugh, and many more. These superb magazines are illustrated. Full of book reviews, interviews, letters, features on authors, and all things books. 146 pages. If you require any further information about the contents of this issue please don't hesitate to ask. We have at this time many more monthly issues of this title. We have many fine books for sale on Abebooks so please remember to browse my inventory. Thanks for looking.
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Auflage: Erstausgabe
Erscheinungsjahr: 1973
Preis: 13,61 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 6,50 EUR
Lieferzeit: 11 - 21 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Gary Walker
Standort: Lowestoft, ., United Kingdom
Jetzt kaufen
-
Mosley, Oswald The Greater Britain
BUF
The boards are a bit marked and worn. A little foxing. Mild tanning. Soundly bound if a slightly cocked.
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 1932
Preis: 39,46 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 15,00 EUR
Lieferzeit: 25 - 60 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Chapter 1
Standort: Johannesburg, Gau, South Africa
Jetzt kaufen
-
Sir Oswald Mosley Manchester Sessions: Notes of Proceedings Before Oswald Mosley (1616-1630) . (Large Print Edition) (Hardback)
Bastian Books, Canada
Brand New Book with Free Worldwide Delivery ***** Print on Demand *****.
ISBN-13: 9780554582382
Einband: Gebundene Ausgabe (Hardcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 2008
Preis: 26,30 EUR
Versandkosten: Versandkostenfrei!
Lieferzeit: 3 - 10 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: The Book Depository
Standort: Guernsey, GY, United Kingdom
Jetzt kaufen
-
Sir Oswald Mosley, Enoch Powell, A.L. Rowse, Konstantin Bazarov, Charles Chenevix Trench, Diana Mosley, Harry Carpenter, Colin Wilson, Auberon Waugh, Audrey Laski Books and Bookmen, December 1973
Hansom Books
Books and Bookmen, December 1973. "The Only Monthly Magazine Exclusively Devoted to Books and Authors." Soft Cover large magazine still in very good condition. Contributors to this issue include Sir Oswald Mosley, Enoch Powell, A.L. Rowse, Konstantin Bazarov, Charles Chenevix Trench, Diana Mosley, Harry Carpenter, Colin Wilson, Auberon Waugh, Audrey Laski, and many more. These superb magazines are illustrated. Full of book reviews, interviews, letters, features on authors, and all things books. 114 pages. If you require any further information about the contents of this issue please don't hesitate to ask. We have at this time many more monthly issues of this title. We have many fine books for sale on Abebooks so please remember to browse my inventory. Thanks for looking.
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Auflage: Erstausgabe
Erscheinungsjahr: 1973
Preis: 12,37 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 6,50 EUR
Lieferzeit: 11 - 21 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Gary Walker
Standort: Lowestoft, ., United Kingdom
Jetzt kaufen
-
Sir Oswald Mosley, Richard Ingrams, Robert Nye, Frank Swinnerton, Auberon Waugh, Dewi Morgan, Colin Wilson, Richard Crossman Books and Bookmen, January 1974
Hansom Books
Books and Bookmen, January 1974. "The Only Monthly Magazine Exclusively Devoted to Books and Authors." Soft Cover large magazine still in very good condition. Contributors to this issue include Sir Oswald Mosley, Richard Ingrams, Robert Nye, Frank Swinnerton, Auberon Waugh, Dewi Morgan, Colin Wilson, Richard Crossman, and many more. These superb magazines are illustrated. Full of book reviews, interviews, letters, features on authors, and all things books. 98 pages. If you require any further information about the contents of this issue please don't hesitate to ask. We have at this time many more monthly issues of this title. We have many fine books for sale on Abebooks so please remember to browse my inventory. Thanks for looking.
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Auflage: Erstausgabe
Erscheinungsjahr: 1974
Preis: 12,37 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 6,50 EUR
Lieferzeit: 11 - 21 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Gary Walker
Standort: Lowestoft, ., United Kingdom
Jetzt kaufen
-
Mosley, Oswald, Die Alternative.
Ramsbury Wilts, Mosley 1949, XVI, 386 S., OKart., Einband fleckig und bestoßen, innen gut.
Preis: 8,00 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 9,95 EUR
Lieferzeit: 25 - 45 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: UweBergVerlag
Standort: Toppenstedt, NS, Germany
Jetzt kaufen
-
Oswald Mosley The Natural History of Tutbury, by Sir O. Mosley, Together with the Fauna and Flora of the District Surrounding Tutbury and Burton-On-Trent, by
Lightning Source UK Ltd
BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 3/4 days. Our Reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team.
ISBN-10: 115024836X
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 2009
Preis: 36,07 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 2,41 EUR
Lieferzeit: 3 - 7 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: The Perfect Book Store Ltd
Standort: Surrey, LON, United Kingdom
Jetzt kaufen
-
Mosley, Oswald History of the Castle, Priory, and Town of Tutbury: In the County of Stafford
Kessinger Pub
New book. Might show slight shelfwear. We are happy to ship worldwide via Air Mail.
ISBN-13: 9781437137279
Einband: Taschenbuch (Softcover)
Erscheinungsjahr: 2008
Preis: 37,23 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 9,96 EUR
Lieferzeit: 10 - 60 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: Paper Cavalier
Standort: Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Jetzt kaufen
-
Oswald Mosley Natural History of Tutbury, by Sir O. Mosley, Together with (Paperback)
Title: Natural History of Tutbury, by Sir O. Mosley, Together with / Author: Oswald Mosley / Paperback. New. This print-on-demand book ships from our central European warehouse in Germany within 7-10 working days by Airmail.
ISBN-13: 9781150248368
Preis: 43,33 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 5,40 EUR
Lieferzeit: 7 - 14 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: European-Media-Service, GTI GmbH
Standort: Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Jetzt kaufen
-
Sir Oswald Mosley History of the Castle, Priory, and Town of Tutbury, in the C (Paperback)
Title: History of the Castle, Priory, and Town of Tutbury, in the C / Author: Sir Oswald Mosley / Paperback. New. This print-on-demand book ships from our central European warehouse in Germany within 7-10 working days by Airmail.
ISBN-13: 9781150221880
Preis: 33,38 EUR
Versandkosten: zzgl. ca. 5,40 EUR
Lieferzeit: 7 - 14 Tage ins EmpfängerlandAnbieter: European-Media-Service, GTI GmbH
Standort: Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Jetzt kaufen
